Measure: Amend 6B Noise Ordinance - First Selectman/Law Dept (item #17)

Passed on 2024-01-16

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Did Not Vote
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Abstain Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Abstain Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Andrew Vranos District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Absent Absent
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 No Remote
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Abstain Remote
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
James J. Capparelle District 8 No Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 Abstain In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 No In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Abstain In Person
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 No Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Ammar F. Murad District 2 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
Susan E. Weis District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Yes Remote
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Yes In Person
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Yes Remote
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 No In Person
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 No Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Ingrid Hang District 11 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Did Not Vote In Person
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person