Measure: Motion - Refer Noise Ordinance to Special Committee

Failed on 2024-01-16

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were split between: Yes and No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 No In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Jane Owen Brash District 5 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No Remote
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 No Remote
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 No In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Susan E. Weis District 5 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 No Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Margaret H. Butler District 7 No In Person
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 No Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No Remote
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No In Person
Mark J. Lewis District 11 No In Person
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 No In Person
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes In Person
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 No In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 No In Person
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 No In Person
Charles F. Costello District 4 No In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 No Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Abstain In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 No In Person
Keith A. Damsky District 2 No In Person
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Absent Absent
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
John V. Bologna District 3 No In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 No In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 No Remote
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 No In Person
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Yes In Person
Laura A. Estevez District 4 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No Remote
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Christina S. Downey District 5 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Yes Remote
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 No In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No Remote
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 No In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 No In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 No In Person
Andrew Vranos District 12 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No Remote
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Yes In Person
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 No Remote
James J. Capparelle District 8 Yes Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 No In Person
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 No In Person
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Craig E. Chapman District 8 No In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No Remote
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 No In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 No In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 No In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 No Remote
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Yes In Person
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 No In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 No Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
James J Finn District 8 No In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 No In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 No In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Hale Bayram District 3 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 No In Person
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote