RTM Members

Explore voting statistics on members of the RTM, from January '22 through today.

Select a member or district below to see more.

At a Glance

To respect the non-partisan nature of the RTM, the political party graph is disabled. It will be shown once there has been a sufficient number of votes this term to prevent easy identification of individual members.

Member List

Name Officer and Committee Position(s) District
Joan B. Thakor Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 5
Karen B. Giannuzzi District Secretary, Parks and Rec Committee Member District 11
Andrea J. Casson District Vice Chair, Transportation Committee Member District 4
Brigitte A. Lee Transportation Committee Alternate District 1
Mary Tobin Education Committee Member District 6
Daniel Izzo Budget Overview Committee Vice Chair District 6
Alison F. Soler HHS Committee Chair District 8
Gregory J. Zorthian Finance Committee Chair District 11
Stacey L. Widlitz Finance Committee Alternate District 6
Charles F. Costello Education Committee Member District 4
Eric P. Beiley Town Services Committee Member District 5
Alexander J. Popp Education Committee Alternate District 4
Katherine N. LoBalbo RTM Moderator Pro Tempore, District Vice Chair, Parks and Rec Committee Chair District 2
Noelle Marie Moore Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 12
Michael T. Goldstein Finance Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Member District 10
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District Vice Chair, Budget Overview Committee Alternate District 8
John S. Hopley Public Works Committee Member District 10
Jane S. Sprung District Vice Chair, Budget Overview Committee Member District 10
Glen A. Canner Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 12
Walter E. "Skip" Auch Appointments Committee Alternate District 11
Sharon Lee Lazar Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 8
Peter E. Berg Land Use Committee Member District 8
James J Finn Town Services Committee Member District 8
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 9
Jonathan R. Shankman District Secretary District 9
Barbara Galton Hindman District Chair District 12
Martin T. Leibrock Public Works Committee Alternate, Transportation Committee Alternate District 7
Christina S. Downey Education Committee Vice Chair District 5
Maria Bocchino HHS Committee Alternate District 4
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. Public Works Committee Member, Town Services Committee Alternate District 3
Dean C. Goss Public Works Committee Alternate District 1
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District Vice Chair, Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 1
Kimberly Morgan Blank Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 7
Barbara E. O'Neill Education Committee Alternate District 6
Susan E. Weis Appointments Committee Alternate District 5
Jennifer Alexis Jones Budget Overview Committee Member, Finance Committee Alternate District 2
Paul A. Olmsted Budget Overview Committee Alternate District 5
Edward T. Broadhurst III District Chair, Public Works Committee Alternate District 5
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11
Michael J. Acerbo Finance Committee Alternate District 9
Sally E. Bednar District 6
Felice "Felix" Rovelli Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 5
Laura Darrin Transportation Committee Alternate District 11
Elizabeth S. Urdang Public Works Committee Member, Town Services Committee Alternate District 1
Robert W. Carter Appointments Committee Member District 6
M. Irene Dietrich District 8
Susan Fahey District Chair, Education Committee Secretary District 11
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis Budget Overview Committee Alternate, Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 3
Karsten A. Vagner District Vice Chair, Appointments Committee Member, Land Use Committee Alternate District 3
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 9
Adam L. Leader Education Committee Member District 11
Michelle M. Waugh Parks and Rec Committee Member District 6
Andrea Lynn Blume Land Use Committee Member District 4
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo Appointments Committee Alternate, Public Works Committee Member District 7
Jane S. Sulich Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 12
Valerie A. D'Angelo HHS Committee Alternate District 12
Pamela Mercedes Fontana Budget Overview Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Alternate District 10
Paul E. Kramer Finance Committee Member District 5
Diego Sanchez Finance Committee Member, Town Services Committee Alternate District 4
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella Appointments Committee Member, Transportation Committee Alternate District 2
Pamela C. Pell Town Services Committee Alternate District 10
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 8
Carol C. Ducret Transportation Committee Alternate District 6
Coline Jenkins District Chair, Legislative and Rules Committee Member, Town Services Committee Alternate District 6
Christine L. Edwards Budget Overview Committee Member, Land Use Committee Alternate District 8
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" Transportation Committee Member District 1
Frederick R. Feldman HHS Committee Alternate District 1
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District Chair District 7
Miriam L. Kreuzer Budget Overview Committee Member District 7
Linda A. Cochran Public Works Committee Secretary District 5
Francia Alvarez Land Use Committee Member District 12
Kimberly R. Treibick Education Committee Alternate, Transportation Committee Member District 5
Blake S. Delany Land Use Committee Alternate, Town Services Committee Member District 2
Laura P. Gladstone District 2
Anthony James Moor Transportation Committee Chair District 7
Thomas J. Cahill Parks and Rec Committee Member District 7
W. Brooks Harris District Chair, Finance Committee Member District 10
Lauren B. O'Keefe HHS Committee Member District 9
Richard S. Montier Transportation Committee Member District 12
Mary Connolly Flynn Education Committee Member District 12
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney Land Use Committee Alternate District 11
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8
Myra H. Klockenbrink Parks and Rec Committee Secretary District 8
Jill M. Capalbo District 8
Daniel C. Schreck Public Works Committee Alternate District 10
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld Education Committee Member District 1
Andrew Oliver II District 8
Tracy H. Freedman Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 11
Keith A. Damsky Budget Overview Committee Alternate, Finance Committee Member District 2
Ronald F. Carosella HHS Committee Member District 4
Julia H. Lane HHS Committee Member District 1
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1
Caryn S. Rosenbaum Town Services Committee Alternate District 8
Thomas M. West Budget Overview Committee Member District 11
Noah R. Finz Land Use Committee Member District 6
John V. Bologna Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate, Town Services Committee Member District 3
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District Vice Chair, Appointments Committee Member District 5
Rosemarie Macaluso Land Use Committee Alternate District 4
Donald R. Conway Public Works Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Member District 2
Valerie Stauffer District Vice Chair, Finance Committee Member District 7
Michael J. D'Angelo Transportation Committee Alternate District 12
Thomas K. Carroll Transportation Committee Alternate District 10
Hilary A. Gunn Town Services Committee Member District 7
Sandra K. Harris Land Use Committee Secretary District 10
Jane C. Weisbecker Legislative and Rules Committee Vice Chair District 9
Andrew S. Winston Budget Overview Committee Alternate District 12
Aaron J. Leonard Finance Committee Member District 12
Nan Michelle Levy Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 10
Peter M. Cruikshank Finance Committee Alternate District 8
Lisa Becker Edmundson Transportation Committee Vice Chair District 8
Dawn M. Fortunato District Secretary, Land Use Committee Member District 3
Lucy von Brachel District Secretary, Appointments Committee Alternate, Budget Overview Committee Alternate, Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 4
Carl Griffasi Land Use Committee Alternate District 9
Betsey S. Frumin District Chair District 9
Craig W. Amundson District Vice Chair, Public Works Committee Member District 12
Nerlyn G. Pierson Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 11
Marianne Gattinella HHS Committee Alternate District 7
Richard P. Niemynski Public Works Committee Member District 4
Kathleen M. Myer Appointments Committee Member District 8
Craig E. Chapman Appointments Committee Alternate District 8
Jane Owen Brash Land Use Committee Alternate, Transportation Committee Alternate District 5
Lindy M. Lilien HHS Committee Member District 5
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley Town Services Committee Alternate District 11
Brian George Sullivan Transportation Committee Alternate District 8
Victoria Martin Young District Vice Chair, Appointments Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Alternate District 6
Allison W. Rogers District 5
Robert M. Chaney Finance Committee Alternate District 11
Chloe H. Rosenfeld Town Services Committee Member District 1
Seth W. Bacon Budget Overview Committee Member District 4
Rosalind Nicastro Budget Overview Committee Member, Public Works Committee Alternate District 3
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1
Stephen R. Meskers Public Works Committee Member District 6
Louisa H. Stone Land Use Committee Alternate District 10
Ammar F. Murad District Secretary, Appointments Committee Alternate, Land Use Committee Member District 2
Jessica Gail Adams Parks and Rec Committee Alternate, Transportation Committee Member District 3
Barbara T. Darula Parks and Rec Committee Member District 9
Jan Rogers Kniffen Transportation Committee Secretary District 11
Morgan R. Evans Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 6
Isra Selin Bayram Education Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Member District 3
Allyson T. Cowin Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 10
Ferdinando G. Schiro Education Committee Member, Transportation Committee Alternate District 9
Jocelyn Y. Riddle Parks and Rec Committee Member District 12
Mary A. Keller Town Services Committee Secretary District 12
Peter J. Samponaro Public Works Committee Alternate District 11
D. Ryan Brumberg Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 10
Marilyn Ross Cahn Town Services Committee Member District 6
Andrew Vranos Finance Committee Alternate District 12
Ogden H. Hammond Education Committee Alternate District 10
Peter G. Van Duyne Land Use Committee Member District 5
Steven P. Rubin District Chair, Education Committee Chair, HHS Committee Alternate District 3
Edward D. Dadakis Appointments Committee Alternate, Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 1
Alexis Voulgaris RTM Moderator District 6
Margaret H. Butler Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 7
Kristen Niemynski Public Works Committee Alternate District 4
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz Transportation Committee Member District 2
Thomas Agresta Public Works Committee Alternate District 12
James J. Capparelle District 8
Sean Andrew Olesen Finance Committee Alternate District 5
Hector E. Arzeno Finance Committee Member District 8
Pragati Soni Public Works Committee Member, HHS Committee Alternate District 2
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray Legislative and Rules Committee Member District 7
P. Jude Collins District Secretary, Appointments Committee Secretary District 10
Brian J. Malin District 9
Abigail R. McCarthy Land Use Committee Alternate, Town Services Committee Alternate District 12
Ingrid Hang HHS Committee Alternate District 11
Sophia Scarpelli District 8
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs Education Committee Alternate District 8
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr Legislative and Rules Committee Chair District 8
Kara L. Philbin Education Committee Member District 10
Aakash Patel Budget Overview Committee Secretary District 1
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" Land Use Committee Member, Town Services Committee Alternate District 9
Carol A. Zarrilli District Vice Chair, Budget Overview Committee Member District 9
Joseph J. Kelly District Chair, Education Committee Member District 2
Joshua H. Brown Finance Committee Alternate, Town Services Committee Chair District 4
Katharine Ashworth Finance Committee Secretary District 1
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin Land Use Committee Vice Chair, Town Services Committee Alternate District 7
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" Land Use Committee Alternate District 6
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri Transportation Committee Member District 6
Hale Bayram Finance Committee Member, Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 3
Catherine L. Whitaker District Secretary, Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate, Parks and Rec Committee Member District 5
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert Parks and Rec Committee Vice Chair District 4
Erika Walsh Education Committee Alternate District 2
Marina Rosin Education Committee Alternate District 7
Vinay S. Pande Land Use Committee Member District 11
Amelia Cara Szabo Education Committee Alternate District 9
Janet McMahon District Secretary, Education Committee Member District 8
Thomas M. Devaney Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 11
Gerald Joseph Porricelli Appointments Committee Alternate District 12
Amaris Loren Guadalupe Appointments Committee Alternate District 10
Nancy F. Dearing Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 6
Ramya T. Hopley Parks and Rec Committee Member District 10
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro Finance Committee Alternate, Parks and Rec Committee Member District 3
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District Chair, Appointments Committee Chair, Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate District 4
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale Public Works Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Alternate District 9
Richard J. Neuman District Vice Chair, Town Services Committee Member District 11
Michael P. Behringer Finance Committee Alternate District 7
Laura A. Estevez Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 4
Cheryl A. Moss District Chair, Public Works Committee Chair District 8
Daniel E. P. Quigley Land Use Committee Chair District 1
William W. Galvin III Budget Overview Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Vice Chair District 7
Hilary Haroche Town Services Committee Vice Chair District 10
Joanne I. Steinhart Appointments Committee Member District 9
James Waters Budget Overview Committee Chair District 12
Douglas M. Fenton Budget Overview Committee Member District 5
Lucy B. Krasnor Town Services Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Alternate District 5
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan Legislative and Rules Committee Secretary, Town Services Committee Alternate District 2
Stephanie A. Cowie Appointments Committee Member District 11
Sheila M. Phelan HHS Committee Alternate District 8
David P. Snyder District Secretary, HHS Committee Member District 6
Adam M. Brodsky Public Works Committee Vice Chair District 11
David A. Levine Budget Overview Committee Alternate, Finance Committee Alternate District 1
Javier A. Aleman District 4
Lynn B. Garelick Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 1
Frederick Lee Jr District Chair, Appointments Committee Vice Chair, Land Use Committee Alternate District 1
Debbie L. Appelbaum District Secretary, Education Committee Member District 7
John M. Merrill Finance Committee Vice Chair District 6
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton Land Use Committee Alternate District 7
Abbe F. Large Finance Committee Member District 9
Claudia A. Carthaus Public Works Committee Member District 9
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel HHS Committee Member District 11
Jennifer Ann Andrews Budget Overview Committee Alternate, Public Works Committee Alternate District 6
Jill T. Kelly Legislative and Rules Committee Alternate, Parks and Rec Committee Alternate District 2
Alice B. Duff Appointments Committee Member District 7
Gerald L. Anderson Transportation Committee Member District 10
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein Appointments Committee Alternate, Transportation Committee Member District 9
Ellen Murdock District Secretary, Education Committee Alternate, HHS Committee Secretary District 12
Jonathan A. Kantor Appointments Committee Member District 12
Mark J. Lewis Budget Overview Committee Alternate District 11
Pamela R. Ferraro Budget Overview Committee Alternate District 9
Jeffrey S. Urdang Education Committee Alternate, Parks and Rec Committee Member District 1