Measure: Amend Noise Ordinance - D11 Motion 1 - Provision 6B-6(E)(6)

Failed on 2024-01-16

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No Remote
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 No In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No Remote
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No Remote
Andrew Vranos District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Yes Remote
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Yes In Person
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 No In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 No In Person
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Remote
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 No In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 No Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 No In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 No In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 Abstain In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Abstain In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 No Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 No In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 No Remote
Susan E. Weis District 5 No In Person
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 Yes In Person
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 No In Person
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Yes Remote
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 No Remote
Mark J. Lewis District 11 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Keith A. Damsky District 2 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
James J. Capparelle District 8 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Margaret H. Butler District 7 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 No In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
James J Finn District 8 No In Person
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 No Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Jane Owen Brash District 5 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Yes In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 No In Person
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 No In Person
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 No In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 No In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
John V. Bologna District 3 No In Person
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Abstain Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Abstain In Person
Christina S. Downey District 5 No In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Absent Absent
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 No Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 No In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No Remote
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 No In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Abstain Remote