Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2024-03-11

Includes call items # 1-3, 5-7, 9, 10, 12-29 & 31-34

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Absent Absent
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Absent Absent
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 No Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes In Person
James J. Capparelle District 8 Absent Absent
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Absent Absent
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes Remote
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Absent Absent
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Absent Absent
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Yes In Person
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Absent Absent
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Absent Absent
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Abstain Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Abstain Remote
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Absent Absent
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes Remote
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 No Remote
Susan E. Weis District 5 Absent Absent
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew Vranos District 12 Absent Absent
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Absent Absent
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes In Person
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes Remote
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Absent Absent
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Absent Absent
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Absent Absent
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Absent Absent
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Absent Absent
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 Absent Absent
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Absent Absent
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Absent Absent
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Absent Absent
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Absent Absent
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Absent Absent
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
David A. Levine District 1 Absent Absent
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Absent Absent
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Yes In Person
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Absent Absent
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Absent Absent
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Absent Absent
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person