Measure: Motion - Suspend Rules on the Second Reading of item #10

Passed on 2024-04-08

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Absent Absent
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Yes In Person
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Absent Absent
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 No Remote
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 No Remote
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Ingrid Hang District 11 No In Person
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Absent Absent
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Absent Absent
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Absent Absent
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 No In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Abstain Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Kristen Niemynski District 4 No Remote
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 No In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes Remote
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 No In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes Remote
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 No Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 No Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Absent Absent
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Absent Absent
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No Remote
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Absent Absent
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Abstain Remote
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 No In Person
James J. Capparelle District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 No Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Absent Absent
Andrew Vranos District 12 Absent Absent
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Pamela C. Pell District 10 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Absent Absent