Measure: Amend Net Zero Energy Standards SOMR

Passed on 2024-04-08

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Abstain Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Abstain In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Absent Absent
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Absent Absent
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Absent Absent
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 No In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Absent Absent
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 Abstain Remote
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes Remote
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Absent Absent
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Absent Absent
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Abstain Remote
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Absent Absent
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew Vranos District 12 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
James J. Capparelle District 8 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Absent Absent
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 No In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Kristen Niemynski District 4 No Remote
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes In Person
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 No In Person
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Pamela C. Pell District 10 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Absent Absent
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Absent Absent
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Ingrid Hang District 11 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Abstain Remote
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 No Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes In Person
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Absent Absent
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Absent Absent
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Absent Absent
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person