Measure: Motion - Postpone item #5 Indefinitely

Passed on 2024-01-16

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Yes Remote
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 No Remote
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes In Person
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Remote
Blake S. Delany District 2 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes In Person
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Abstain Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Hale Bayram District 3 Did Not Vote In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Yes Remote
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Yes Remote
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Yes In Person
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Absent Absent
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes In Person
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
James J. Capparelle District 8 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Andrew Vranos District 12 Yes In Person
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Susan E. Weis District 5 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Yes In Person
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person