Measure: Motion - Reduce item #7 to $411,055

Passed on 2024-01-16

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes In Person
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No Remote
Andrew Vranos District 12 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Yes Remote
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Yes In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Abstain In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No In Person
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes In Person
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Absent Absent
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Yes In Person
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Blake S. Delany District 2 Yes In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes In Person
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Susan E. Weis District 5 Yes In Person
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes In Person
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
James J. Capparelle District 8 Yes Remote
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Absent Absent
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person