Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2024-04-08

Includes call items # 2-4

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Absent Absent
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Abstain In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes Remote
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes In Person
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Absent Absent
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes In Person
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes In Person
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Absent Absent
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Absent Absent
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes In Person
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Absent Absent
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Abstain In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes In Person
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes Remote
James J. Capparelle District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes Remote
Blake S. Delany District 2 Yes In Person
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes In Person
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Absent Absent
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Absent Absent
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes In Person
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Absent Absent
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Kristen Niemynski District 4 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Absent Absent
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes In Person
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Absent Absent
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
David A. Levine District 1 Yes In Person
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Absent Absent
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes In Person
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Absent Absent
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 No Remote
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes Remote
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Yes In Person
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Absent Absent
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew Vranos District 12 Absent Absent
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent