Measure: Budget (FY24-25) As Amended

Passed on 2024-05-13

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Jill T. Kelly District 2 Yes Unknown
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Unknown
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Unknown
Stacey L. Widlitz District 6 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Unknown
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes Unknown
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Unknown
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Unknown
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes Unknown
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Unknown
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Unknown
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes Unknown
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Unknown
Charles F. Costello District 4 Yes Unknown
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No Unknown
James J. Capparelle District 8 Yes Unknown
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Unknown
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Unknown
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes Unknown
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes Unknown
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes Unknown
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Unknown
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Unknown
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Unknown
Thomas K. Carroll District 10 Did Not Vote Unknown
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Unknown
Joseph J. Kelly District 2 Yes Unknown
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Unknown
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Unknown
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Unknown
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Unknown
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Unknown
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Unknown
Andrea Lynn Blume District 4 Yes Unknown
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Unknown
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote Unknown
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Unknown
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Unknown
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote Unknown
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Did Not Vote Unknown
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote Unknown
Jessica Gail Adams District 3 Yes Unknown
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Unknown
Kristen Niemynski District 4 Yes Unknown
Blake S. Delany District 2 Did Not Vote Unknown
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Unknown
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Unknown
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Unknown
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Unknown
Nan Michelle Levy District 10 Did Not Vote Unknown
Michael J. Acerbo District 9 Yes Unknown
Sheila M. Phelan District 8 Yes Unknown
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Unknown
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth Bradford Hopley District 11 Yes Unknown
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Unknown
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Unknown
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Did Not Vote Unknown
Ammar F. Murad District 2 Yes Unknown
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Unknown
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Unknown
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes Unknown
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Unknown
Noah R. Finz District 6 Yes Unknown
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote Unknown
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Unknown
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes Unknown
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Unknown
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Unknown
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Unknown
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Unknown
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Unknown
Chloe H. Rosenfeld District 1 Yes Unknown
Kimberly R. Treibick District 5 Yes Unknown
Victoria "Vicki" Spencer Morton District 7 Yes Unknown
Carl Griffasi District 9 Did Not Vote Unknown
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes Unknown
Pamela Mercedes Fontana District 10 Yes Unknown
Brian George Sullivan District 8 Yes Unknown
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Unknown
Jennifer Ann Klein District 11 Yes Unknown
Valerie A. D'Angelo District 12 Did Not Vote Unknown
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Unknown
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Unknown
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Unknown
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Did Not Vote Unknown
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Unknown
Ingrid Hang District 11 Yes Unknown
Christina S. Downey District 5 Yes Unknown
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes Unknown
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Unknown
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Unknown
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Unknown
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Unknown
Gerald Joseph Porricelli District 12 Yes Unknown
Morgan R. Evans District 6 Yes Unknown
Jennifer Alexis Jones District 2 Did Not Vote Unknown
John V. Bologna District 3 Yes Unknown
Genevieve J. "Genny" Krob District 8 Yes Unknown
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes Unknown
Cathleen M. "Cate" Keeney District 11 Yes Unknown
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Did Not Vote Unknown
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Unknown
Michelle M. Waugh District 6 Yes Unknown
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Unknown
Richard P. Niemynski District 4 Yes Unknown
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Unknown
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Unknown
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes Unknown
Sharon Lee Lazar District 8 Yes Unknown
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Unknown
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Did Not Vote Unknown
William W. Galvin III District 7 Did Not Vote Unknown
Mark J. Lewis District 11 Yes Unknown
Miriam L. Kreuzer District 7 Yes Unknown
Vinay S. Pande District 11 Yes Unknown
Peter J. Samponaro District 11 Yes Unknown
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes Unknown
Pamela R. Ferraro District 9 Yes Unknown
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Unknown
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes Unknown
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Unknown
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Unknown
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes Unknown
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Unknown
Jeffrey S. Urdang District 1 Yes Unknown
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Unknown
James Waters District 12 Yes Unknown
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Unknown
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Unknown
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Unknown
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Unknown
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Unknown
Sean Andrew Olesen District 5 Yes Unknown
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Unknown
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Abstain Unknown
Marianne Gattinella District 7 Yes Unknown
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Unknown
Elizabeth S. Urdang District 1 Yes Unknown
Pamela C. Pell District 10 Did Not Vote Unknown
Laura A. Estevez District 4 Yes Unknown
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Unknown
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Unknown
Sophia Scarpelli District 8 No Unknown
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Unknown
Samuel Aaron Rosenfeld District 1 Yes Unknown
Michael T. Goldstein District 10 Did Not Vote Unknown
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Unknown
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Unknown
Aakash Patel District 1 Yes Unknown
Linda A. Cochran District 5 Yes Unknown
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes Unknown
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes Unknown
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Unknown
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Unknown
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Unknown
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Unknown
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Unknown
Erika Walsh District 2 Did Not Vote Unknown
Craig E. Chapman District 8 Yes Unknown
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Unknown
Isra Selin Bayram District 3 Yes Unknown
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Unknown
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth "Liz" Dyer Tommasino District 8 Did Not Vote Unknown
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Unknown
Amaris Loren Guadalupe District 10 Yes Unknown
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Unknown
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Unknown
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Unknown
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Unknown
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Unknown
Andrew Vranos District 12 Yes Unknown
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Unknown
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Unknown
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Unknown
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Unknown
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Did Not Vote Unknown
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Unknown
Ogden H. Hammond District 10 Yes Unknown
Margaret H. Butler District 7 Yes Unknown
Michael P. Behringer District 7 Yes Unknown
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes Unknown
James J Finn District 8 Yes Unknown
Peter M. Cruikshank District 8 Yes Unknown
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Unknown
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Unknown
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Unknown
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Unknown
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes Unknown
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Unknown
Jane Owen Brash District 5 Yes Unknown
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes Unknown
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Unknown
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes Unknown
John M. Merrill District 6 Did Not Vote Unknown
Amelia Cara Szabo District 9 Yes Unknown
Douglas M. Fenton District 5 Yes Unknown
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Unknown
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Unknown
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Unknown
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Unknown
Jennifer Ann Andrews District 6 Yes Unknown
Hale Bayram District 3 Yes Unknown
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Unknown
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Unknown
Stephanie A. Cowie District 11 Yes Unknown
Michael J. D'Angelo District 12 Did Not Vote Unknown
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes Unknown
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes Unknown
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes Unknown
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes Unknown
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Unknown
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Unknown
D. Ryan Brumberg District 10 Yes Unknown
Keith A. Damsky District 2 Yes Unknown
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Unknown
Noelle Marie Moore District 12 Yes Unknown
Nicole Murphy Chaudhri District 6 Yes Unknown
Walter E. "Skip" Auch District 11 Did Not Vote Unknown
David A. Levine District 1 Did Not Vote Unknown
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote Unknown
Martin T. Leibrock District 7 Yes Unknown
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Unknown
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Unknown