Measure: Motion - Postpone item #9 to January 2024

Failed on 2023-12-11

NOTE: Preliminary results from 2023-12-11 meeting. Results confirmed on 2023-12-13.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 No In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Absent Absent
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Absent Absent
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Absent Absent
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Absent Absent
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Hilary Haroche District 10 Abstain Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 No In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 No In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Donald R. Conway District 2 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Absent Absent
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent