Measure: Increase Mooring Fee for the 2024 Boating Season (item #9)

Passed on 2023-12-11

NOTE: Preliminary results from 2023-12-11 meeting. Results confirmed on 2023-12-13.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Absent Absent
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 No In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Dean C. Goss District 1 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Absent Absent
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Absent Absent
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Absent Absent
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Absent Absent
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Absent Absent
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote