Measure: Rescind Amended item #10 from January 2023 (item #8)

Failed on 2023-03-13

Steven B. Katz, Member of District 10 offered the following resolution, regarding Item No. 8 which was duly moved and seconded.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
James Waters District 12 No Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 No In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 No Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 No Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Abstain In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Abstain In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Abstain Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Abstain In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote