Measure: Motion - Suspend Rules to take item #8 Out Of Order

Passed on 2023-03-13

Scott E. Kalb, Member of District 7, made a motion to suspend the rules to take up Item No. 8 earlier in the meeting than its order in the call sheet, which was duly moved and seconded.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were split between: Yes and No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Absent Absent
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 No Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Abstain In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 No In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Abstain In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 No Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Abstain In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 No In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Abstain Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent