Measure: Fire Marshal Fee Ordinance (item #2)

Passed on 2023-06-12

An ordinance establishing plan review fees for the Office of the Fire Marshal.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Absent Absent
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Absent Absent
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 No In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Absent Absent
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 No In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Absent Absent
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Absent Absent
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Absent Absent
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Abstain In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Absent Absent
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Absent Absent
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Absent Absent
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Absent Absent
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Abstain Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Absent Absent
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Absent Absent
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Abstain Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Absent Absent
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Abstain In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person