Measure: Motion - Postpone item #13 to June 2022

Failed on 2022-04-11

Frederick Lee, Jr., Chairman of District 1, offered a motion to postpone Item No. 13 to the June 13, 2022 meeting.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 No Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Absent Absent
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 No Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Abstain Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Abstain Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Absent Absent
Louise T. Bavis District 3 No Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Abstain Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Absent Absent
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 No In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 No Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 No Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 No Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 No In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes Remote
Jeffrey W. Crumbine District 12 No Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No Remote
James Waters District 12 No Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 No Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 No Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Abstain Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Abstain In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
Allison M. Walsh District 3 No Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 No Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Thomas P. Conelias District 3 Absent Absent
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Abstain In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote