Measure: GHS Cardinal Stadium Maintenance Agreement (item #13)

Passed on 2022-04-11

Approve the Maintenance Agreement [Agreement No. 12.22- 01(21)] and Encroachment Permit between the Town and the State of Connecticut Department of Transportation allowing for the reconstruction of the access road for Cardinal Stadium and Planting Plan.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas P. Conelias District 3 Absent Absent
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Abstain Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 No Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Absent Absent
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Absent Absent
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Brian R. Raney District 9 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Absent Absent
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Allison W. Rogers District 5 No Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Abstain Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes Remote
Jeffrey W. Crumbine District 12 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Absent Absent
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person