Measure: Motion - Postpone item #15 indefinitely

Failed on 2022-10-24

Cheryl A. Moss, Chairman of District 8, made a motion to postpone Item No. 15 indefinitely.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were split between: Yes and No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 No Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 No Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 No Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 No Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 No Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Alice B. Duff District 7 No Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Brian J. Malin District 9 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Absent Absent
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Abstain In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 No Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person