Measure: Eliminate Hybrid Option at Full RTM Meetings (item #12)

Failed on 2023-04-17

Effective as of June 1, 2023, all meetings of the full RTM (expressly excluding RTM committee or district meetings) will resume an in-person attendance-only basis with no further “hybrid” option for any member, except as otherwise approved by the Moderator or RTM.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Absent Absent
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Absent Absent
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Absent Absent
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Abstain In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Absent Absent
Alison F. Soler District 8 Absent Absent
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Abstain In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Absent Absent
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Absent Absent
Marla M. Weston District 1 No In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Absent Absent
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Abstain In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 No Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Abstain In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Absent Absent
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Hilary Haroche District 10 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No Remote
Robert M. Chaney District 11 No In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote