Measure: Greenwich-Stamford Multi-Use Trail (items #11 & #12)

Passed on 2023-12-11

NOTE: Preliminary results from 2023-12-11 meeting. Results confirmed on 2023-12-13.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Luke Szymczak District 7 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Absent Absent
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Absent Absent
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Abstain In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Absent Absent
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Abstain In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Abstain In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Abstain In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Abstain In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Abstain Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Absent Absent
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Abstain In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Abstain In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Absent Absent
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Absent Absent
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
James J Finn District 8 No In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 No Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote