Measure: Reject UPSEU Contract (item #12)

Failed on 2022-12-12

Rejects the use of the funds necessary to implement the terms of the United Public Service Employees Union, Greenwich Public Health Nurses Local 424 Unit 90, (UPSEU) collective bargaining agreement extension covering FY 2024.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Abstain Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Abstain In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 No In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Adam A. Rothman District 3 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Abstain In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Abstain In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 No In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Abstain In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Abstain Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Abstain In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 No In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Abstain Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Abstain In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 No In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Abstain In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 No Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Abstain In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 No In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 No In Person