Measure: Motion - Postpone item #12 indefinitely

Failed on 2022-12-12

Michael Spilo, Chairman of Labor Contracts Committee, made a motion to postpone Item No. 12 indefinitely.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were split between: Yes and No
  • Unaffiliateds were split between: Yes and No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Abstain In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
Marla M. Weston District 1 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Abstain Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Abstain In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Abstain In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Abstain In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Abstain Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 No Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No In Person