Measure: Motion - Postpone item #13 indefinitely

Failed on 2022-12-12

Michael Spilo, Chairman of Labor Contracts Committee, made a motion to postpone Item No. 13 indefinitely.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Abstain In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 No In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 No In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Abstain In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Richard S. Montier District 12 No In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Abstain Remote
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 No In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Abstain Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 No In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Abstain Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Abstain In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Abstain Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 No Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 No In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person