Measure: Reject LIUNA Contract (item #13)

Failed on 2022-12-12

Rejects the use of the funds necessary to implement the terms of the Laborers International Union of North America, (LIUNA) collective bargaining agreement extension covering FY 2024.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 No In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 No In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Abstain In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 No In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Abstain In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 No In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Abstain Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Abstain In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Carl Griffasi District 9 Abstain Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Abstain In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Abstain Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Abstain In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Abstain In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 No In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 No Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 No In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 No In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 No In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 No In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Abstain In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Abstain In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Abstain In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Abstain In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote