Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2023-12-11

NOTE: Preliminary results from 2023-12-11 meeting. Results confirmed on 2023-12-13.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Absent Absent
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Absent Absent
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Absent Absent
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Absent Absent
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person