Measure: $4,040,000 for Eastern Greenwich Civic Center (items #30 & #31)

Passed on 2022-03-14

Appropriation and Boding Resolution for $4,040,000 for Eastern Greenwich Civic Center Replacement

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Absent Absent
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas P. Conelias District 3 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Absent Absent
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 No Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Abstain Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Jeffrey W. Crumbine District 12 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Absent Absent
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Leonard B. Mackey Jr. District 4 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Neil A. Caton District 8 Absent Absent
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Abstain Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Abstain Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Abstain Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Abstain Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Abstain Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote