Measure: Motion - Postpone item #13 to January 2024

Passed on 2023-12-11

NOTE: Preliminary results from 2023-12-11 meeting. Results confirmed on 2023-12-13.

Related measures:

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Abstain Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Absent Absent
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Abstain In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Absent Absent
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Absent Absent
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Absent Absent
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Absent Absent
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Absent Absent
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote