Measure: Motion - Limit Debate

Passed on 2023-10-23

Broadhurst Motion To Limit Debate

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Abstain In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Absent Absent
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Absent Absent
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Abstain In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Absent Absent
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Absent Absent
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Absent Absent
Luke Szymczak District 7 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Absent Absent
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 No In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Absent Absent
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Absent Absent
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Absent Absent
Dana Gordon District 8 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person