Measure: Bonding for the Parkway Water Filtration System (item #16)

Passed on 2023-12-11

NOTE: Preliminary results from 2023-12-11 meeting. Results confirmed on 2023-12-13.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were split between: Yes and Did Not Vote

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Abstain Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Absent Absent
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Absent Absent
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Absent Absent
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Did Not Vote In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Absent Absent
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Abstain Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Absent Absent
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote