Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2023-10-23

Includes call items # 1, 2, 3, and 6

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Absent Absent
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Fotis Evangelos Boliakis District 3 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Absent Absent
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Absent Absent
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Absent Absent
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Absent Absent
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Absent Absent
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Absent Absent
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Absent Absent
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Dawn M. Fortunato District 3 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Jeffrey Scott Ferraro District 3 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
James J Finn District 8 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Dana Gordon District 8 Absent Absent
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Absent Absent
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person