Measure: Appointment - James Waters to the OGS Building Committee

Passed on 2022-09-19

Appoint James Waters, nominated by the Board of Selectmen, be appointed a Regular Member of the Old Greenwich School Building Committee.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were split between: Yes and No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 No Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Absent Absent
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Absent Absent
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Absent Absent
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Abstain Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 No Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Abstain Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Absent Absent
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Abstain Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
James J. O'Brien District 1 Abstain Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Abstain Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Abstain Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Marla M. Weston District 1 No Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Abstain In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 No Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Abstain Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Abstain In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Abstain Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 No In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 No Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Abstain Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Absent Absent
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Abstain In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Abstain Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 No Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 No In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Abstain Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote