Measure: Delete $390,000 for Stairs/Ramps at BOE Parks from Budget

Failed on 2022-05-09

W. Brooks Harris, Chairman of Finance Committee, made a motion on behalf of the committee, to delete $390,000 from 680 Board of Education – 983-23370 Park Improvement (Stairs and Ramps).

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were split between: Yes and No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: No

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 No Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 No Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 No Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 No Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 No In Person
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 No Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 No Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 No In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 No Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 No In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Abstain Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No Remote
David de Milhau District 12 No Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 No Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 No Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Brian R. Raney District 9 No In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 No In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 No Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 No In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 No Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 No Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 No Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 No Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 No Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 No Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 No In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 No Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 No Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 No In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Abstain Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 No Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person