Measure: Delete $1 for Fire Fighting from Budget

Passed on 2022-05-09

Lucia D. Jansen, Member of District 7, made a motion to delete $1.00 from 205 Fire Fighting Force account 100 (Personal Services).

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were split between: Yes and No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Abstain Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Abstain Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 No Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 No Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Abstain In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 No Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Abstain In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 No In Person
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Absent Absent
Marina Rosin District 7 Abstain Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Abstain Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Abstain Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 No Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Abstain Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Abstain In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 No Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Abstain Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Absent Absent
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 No Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 No Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Abstain Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Abstain Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Abstain In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Abstain Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 No Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Abstain Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote