Measure: Delete $74,916 for EGCC from Budget

Passed on 2022-05-09

Lucia D. Jansen, Member of District 7, made a motion to delete $74,916 from 814 Eastern – Civic Center account 100 (Personal Services).

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: No
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Abstain Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 No Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 No Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 No Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Abstain In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Abstain Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 No In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 No Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 No In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 No In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 No Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 No Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Absent Absent
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 No In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Abstain In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 No Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 No In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 No Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Abstain Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Abstain In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 No Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 No Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 No Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 No Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 No Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 No Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 No In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 No In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 No Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person