Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2022-04-11

Includes call items # 1-9, and 11

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Erika Walsh District 2 Abstain Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Absent Absent
Jeffrey W. Crumbine District 12 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Abstain Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Absent Absent
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Abstain In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Abstain Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Abstain Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Abstain Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Absent Absent
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Abstain In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Absent Absent
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Abstain In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Abstain Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Absent Absent
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Abstain Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Abstain Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Abstain Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas P. Conelias District 3 Absent Absent
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Abstain Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Abstain In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Abstain Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote