Measure: Bonding Resolution Sewerage $350,000

Passed on 2023-05-08

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Abstain In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Absent Absent
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Absent Absent
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Abstain Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Absent Absent
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Absent Absent
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Absent Absent
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Absent Absent
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Absent Absent