Measure: Open Space Plan (item #16)

Passed on 2022-12-12

Adopt the 2022 Open Space Plan prepared by the Conservation Commission.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 No In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 No In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Abstain Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Abstain In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Abstain Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Abstain In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Abstain In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Abstain In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 No In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Abstain Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 No Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Lihong Zhang District 1 Abstain Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 No In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 No In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Abstain Remote