Measure: Leases for Boys & Girls Club and Abilis Inc. (items #10 & #11)

Passed on 2022-10-24

Item #10: Approve the lease with Boys & Girls Club of Greenwich for the property located at 1 Horseneck Lane, Greenwich. The lease will be for a period beginning October 25, 2022, and ending on September 30, 2024, with options to renew through May 31, 2025.

Item #11: Approve the lease between the Town of Greenwich and Abilis Inc. of Town-owned property located at 101 Orchard Street, Cos Cob, Connecticut for a term of ten (10) years ending September 30, 2032.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Absent Absent
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Absent Absent
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Absent Absent
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes In Person
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person