Measure: $500,000 for GHS Vestibule (items #14 & #15)

Passed on 2023-01-17

Appropriation and Boding Resolution for $500,000 for the design and construction of a security vestibule together with site work and related landscaping located at Greenwich High School.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Abstain In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Abstain In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Daniel Izzo District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 No Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person