Measure: $7,633,779 ESER III (ARP) Grant (item #19)

Passed on 2022-06-13

Accept and approve $7,633,779 of the ESSER III (ARP) Grant which is part of the American Rescue Plan Act. The total amount allocated to Greenwich is $9,592,155 of which $7,633,779 was approved by BET. $1,958,377 was deferred pending BOE approval.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Abstain Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 No Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 No Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 No Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Absent Absent
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Absent Absent
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Absent Absent
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Abstain Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Abstain Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Abstain Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 No Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Abstain Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Abstain Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Absent Absent
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Abstain Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 No Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Abstain Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Absent Absent
David P. Snyder District 6 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Abstain In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Abstain Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Abstain Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote