Measure: Budget As Amended

Passed on 2022-05-09

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Abstain In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Abstain Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 No In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 No In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Absent Absent
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Abstain In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Absent Absent
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Abstain Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person