Measure: Motion - Suspend Rules on the Second Reading of item #13

Failed on 2023-04-17

Stephen R. Meskers, Member of District 6, made a motion to waive the “Second Reading” on Item No. 13, which was duly moved and seconded.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: No
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 No In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 No Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 No In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 No In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Absent Absent
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 No Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 No In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 No Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 No In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 No In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Absent Absent
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 No In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 No Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 No In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Did Not Vote In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 No In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 No In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 No Remote
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 No Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 No Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Abstain In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Andrew Oliver II District 8 No Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Absent Absent
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 No In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 No In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 No In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 No In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 No Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 No Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 No Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 No Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 No In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Michael Spilo District 11 No In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 No Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 No In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 No In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Absent Absent
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 No In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 No In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 No Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 No In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Absent Absent
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Absent Absent
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 No In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 No Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Absent Absent
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 No Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Absent Absent
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Abstain In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Did Not Vote In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Absent Absent
John S. Hopley District 10 No Remote
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 No In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 No In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 No In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 No In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Absent Absent
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Valerie Stauffer District 7 No In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 No In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 No In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 No Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 No Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 No In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 No In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 No In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 No In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person