Measure: Agreement between TOG Fire Department and FCHIRT (item #6)

Passed on 2023-03-13

The Fairfield County Hazardous Incident Response Team (FCHIRT) was first established in 1999 to provide for the safe and efficient response to hazardous materials spills, natural and man-made regional emergencies and other incidents within the borders of participating municipalities. The Town of Greenwich, through its Fire Department, has been a participant in FCHIRT since 2005. This item formalizes the participation in FCHIRT by entering into the Amended And Restated Interlocal Agreement Fairfield County Hazardous Incidence Response Team (Agreement).

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Thomas M. West District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Absent Absent
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 No Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Did Not Vote In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Abstain Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Absent Absent
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Absent Absent
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 No In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Abstain Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Abstain Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Did Not Vote In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Abstain Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person