Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2022-09-19

Includes call items # 2, 5-8, 10-16, 20-22, 24, 26-29, 31, 33, and 34

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Absent Absent
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Absent Absent
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Absent Absent
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Absent Absent
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Absent Absent
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes Remote
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Absent Absent
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Abstain Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Absent Absent
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote