Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2022-10-24

Includes call items # 3, 5-9, 12, 13, and 17

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Absent Absent
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes Remote
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Absent Absent
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes Remote
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Absent Absent
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Absent Absent
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Absent Absent
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes Remote
Abbe F. Large District 9 Absent Absent
Randy Caravella District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes Remote
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Absent Absent
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes Remote