Measure: Historic Properties Ordinance (item #26)

Passed on 2023-09-18

Designate 1 Cary Road, Riverside, CT as an historic property.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Did Not Vote Remote
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Abstain In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Abstain Remote
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Absent Absent
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Absent Absent
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Abstain In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 No In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Abstain Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 No Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Yes In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Elias Judd Cohen District 3 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Did Not Vote Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Absent Absent
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Absent Absent
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Did Not Vote In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Did Not Vote In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Robert W. Carter District 6 Absent Absent
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Did Not Vote In Person
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Absent Absent
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Absent Absent
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Absent Absent
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Abstain In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Absent Absent
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Did Not Vote In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Absent Absent
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Abstain In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Abstain Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Abstain In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes In Person
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person