Measure: Consent Calendar

Passed on 2022-12-12

Includes call items # 1, 7-11, 17, and 18

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Absent Absent
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Yes In Person
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 Absent Absent
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Absent Absent
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Absent Absent
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Yes Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes In Person
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Absent Absent
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Randy Caravella District 8 Absent Absent
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Yes Remote
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Absent Absent
Alison F. Soler District 8 Yes In Person
William W. Galvin III District 7 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes In Person
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes In Person
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Did Not Vote In Person
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Did Not Vote Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes In Person
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Did Not Vote Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes In Person
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Absent Absent
Peter E. Berg District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes In Person
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Did Not Vote Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes In Person
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Absent Absent
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes Remote
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Did Not Vote In Person
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Carl Griffasi District 9 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Absent Absent
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person