Measure: $545,000 Approp. for Havemeyer Flood Project (item #10)

Passed on 2023-04-17

The sum of $545,000 will be appropriated and added to the following account: Capital non-recurring Fund Z680-59560-TBD for Havemeyer Flood Project.

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
Barbara T. Darula District 9 Yes Remote
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Absent Absent
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes In Person
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes In Person
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 Yes In Person
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes In Person
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 Yes In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 No In Person
Jesus Jhoni Puerta Lopez District 3 Yes In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 Yes In Person
Robert W. Carter District 6 Yes In Person
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Did Not Vote Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 No In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
John S. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 Absent Absent
Andrea J. Casson District 4 Yes In Person
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes In Person
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 No In Person
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Yes In Person
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Yes In Person
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Abstain Remote
John M. McShea District 6 Yes In Person
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Absent Absent
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 Yes In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes Remote
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 Did Not Vote Remote
Donato "Dan" Sinisi District 9 Yes In Person
Robert M. Chaney District 11 Yes In Person
Dana Gordon District 8 Did Not Vote Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Absent Absent
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 Yes In Person
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 Yes In Person
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 No In Person
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 Yes In Person
Adele Caroll District 8 Yes Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 Absent Absent
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes In Person
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 Absent Absent
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes In Person
Peter E. Berg District 8 Yes Remote
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Abstain Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 No In Person
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 Yes In Person
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes In Person
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes In Person
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes In Person
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes In Person
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Karsten A. Vagner District 3 Yes In Person
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 Yes In Person
Jonathan A. Kantor District 12 Yes In Person
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 Yes In Person
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes In Person
Eric P. Beiley District 5 Yes Remote
David P. Snyder District 6 Yes In Person
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Absent Absent
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes In Person
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes In Person
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 Yes Remote
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 Yes In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 Yes Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Absent Absent
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Absent Absent
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes In Person
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes In Person
Susan Fahey District 11 Yes In Person
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 Absent Absent
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Abstain In Person
Janet McMahon District 8 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes In Person
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes In Person
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes In Person
Sunghi P. Frauen District 7 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Absent Absent
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes In Person
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes In Person
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Maria Bocchino District 4 Yes In Person
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Absent Absent
Carl Griffasi District 9 Absent Absent
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes In Person
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Absent Absent
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Yes Remote
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 Yes Remote
Steven B. Katz District 10 Absent Absent
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes In Person
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Absent Absent
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Yes In Person
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Abstain Remote
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes In Person
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes In Person
Diego Sanchez District 4 Yes In Person
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes In Person
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes In Person
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes In Person
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 Absent Absent
Geralyn Beth O. Rubenstein District 9 Yes In Person
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Yes In Person
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Did Not Vote Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes In Person
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 Yes In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Absent Absent
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes In Person
Richard J. Margenot District 8 Absent Absent
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 No In Person
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 Yes Remote
Sally E. Bednar District 6 Yes In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 Yes In Person
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Absent Absent
Steven P. Rubin District 3 Yes In Person
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 Yes In Person
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 Yes Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes In Person
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Absent Absent
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes In Person
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 Yes In Person
John M. Merrill District 6 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes In Person
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 Yes In Person
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Michael J. Kiselak District 3 Yes In Person
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Absent Absent
Abbe F. Large District 9 No Remote
Carol C. Ducret District 6 Yes In Person
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 Yes In Person
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Sandra K. Harris District 10 Yes Remote
P. Jude Collins District 10 Yes In Person
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 Yes Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Peter J. Quigley District 3 Yes In Person
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 Absent Absent
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 Yes In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes In Person
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 Absent Absent
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes In Person
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Absent Absent
David E. Oliver District 11 Absent Absent
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 Yes In Person
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes In Person
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 Yes In Person
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 Yes In Person
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 Absent Absent
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 No In Person
Seth W. Bacon District 4 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 No In Person
W. Brooks Harris District 10 Yes In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes In Person
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Rosemarie Macaluso District 4 Yes In Person
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes In Person
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Absent Absent
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 Yes In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Absent Absent
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 Yes In Person
Christine L. Edwards District 8 Yes In Person
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 Yes Remote
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Abstain In Person
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent