Measure: Delete $45,000 for Rink Study from Budget

Passed on 2022-05-09

Lucia D. Jansen, Chairman of Budget Overview Committee, made a motion on behalf of the committee, to delete $45,000 from 105 Office of The First Selectman account 100 (Personal Services).

At a Glance

Party Breakdown

  • Democrats were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Republicans were most likely to vote: Yes
  • Unaffiliateds were most likely to vote: Yes

Vote Breakdown

Overall Outcome

Outcome by District

Votes by District

Votes Cast

RTM

Name District Vote Modality
J. Robert Tuthill District 4 Yes Remote
Nancy M. Better District 11 No Remote
Hilary Haroche District 10 Yes In Person
Samuelle "Sammie" Terese Lazar Jacobs District 8 Yes In Person
M. Irene Dietrich District 8 Abstain In Person
Maria Madeleine Popp District 4 No Remote
Martin Cristian Blanco District 3 Yes Remote
Edward T. Broadhurst III District 5 No In Person
Jonathan R. Shankman District 9 Yes In Person
Jane S. Sulich District 12 Yes Remote
Richard S. Montier District 12 Yes Remote
Elizabeth Porcher "Shaye" Hester District 9 Yes Remote
Matt DesChamps District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth "Wynn" McDaniel District 7 Yes Remote
Thomas Agresta District 12 Yes Remote
Anne N. Jones "Dawson" District 9 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Lorthioir District 12 Yes Remote
Eric P. Beiley District 5 No Remote
Andrew B. Taylor District 5 Yes In Person
Hilary A. Gunn District 7 Yes Remote
Andrew Oliver II District 8 Yes Remote
Randy Caravella District 8 No Remote
Peter E. Berg District 8 No In Person
Pragati Soni District 2 Yes In Person
Lynn B. Garelick District 1 Yes Remote
Coline Jenkins District 6 Yes In Person
Nancy B. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Francis J. "Kip" Burgweger Jr District 8 No Remote
Gerald L. Anderson District 10 Yes Remote
Robert W. Carter District 6 No Remote
Carol A. Zarrilli District 9 Yes Remote
Henry Scott Walter District 2 Yes Remote
Katherine N. LoBalbo District 2 Yes In Person
Bonnie Zeh District 4 Yes Remote
Frederick R. Feldman District 1 Yes Remote
Kimberly Morgan Blank District 7 Yes In Person
Steven B. Katz District 10 Yes Remote
Cathryn Fineman "Cathy" Steel District 11 No In Person
Laura P. Gladstone District 2 Yes Remote
Andrew S. Winston District 12 Absent Absent
Alanna M. Hynes District 1 Yes Remote
Allison W. Rogers District 5 Yes In Person
Brian J. Maher District 6 Absent Absent
Patricia "Patti" DeFelice District 9 Yes Remote
Joanne I. Steinhart District 9 Yes Remote
Jocelyn Y. Riddle District 12 Yes Remote
Philip A. Dodson District 8 Yes Remote
Ronald G. Strackbein District 11 Yes In Person
Alexis Voulgaris District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
David P. Snyder District 6 No In Person
Nancy F. Dearing District 6 No Remote
W. Brooks Harris District 10 No Remote
Christine L. Edwards District 8 No In Person
Paul A. Olmsted District 5 Yes In Person
Donna F. Gaudioso-Zeale District 9 No Remote
Barbara Galton Hindman District 12 Yes Remote
Susan Fahey District 11 No In Person
Ashley M. B. Smith District 5 No Remote
Victoria Martin Young District 6 Yes Remote
Katherine V. Hynes District 10 Yes Remote
Mary Tobin District 6 Yes Remote
Glen A. Canner District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas M. Devaney District 11 No In Person
Elizabeth Mills "Sanders" District 1 Yes Remote
Sylvester J. Pecora Sr. District 3 No Remote
David J. Lancaster District 12 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Byrne District 6 Did Not Vote In Person
Marilyn Ross Cahn District 6 No Remote
Romulo E. Samaniego District 4 Yes Remote
Javier A. Aleman District 4 Yes Remote
Mareta C. Hamre District 10 Yes Remote
Joyce P. "Jay" Teevan District 2 Yes Remote
Allison M. Walsh District 3 Yes Remote
Erika Walsh District 2 Yes Remote
Donald R. Vitti District 4 Yes Remote
Richard J. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Caryn S. Rosenbaum District 8 No Remote
Andrea J. Casson District 4 No Remote
Mary M. "Molly" Saleeby District 8 Yes In Person
David de Milhau District 12 Yes Remote
Lindy M. Lilien District 5 No Remote
William B. Lewis Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
James J. O'Brien District 1 No Remote
Anne Driscoll District 10 Yes Remote
Gregory J. Zorthian District 11 Yes Remote
Carl G. R. Carlson Jr. District 1 Yes Remote
Allison C. "Icy" Frantz District 5 No Remote
Louisa H. Stone District 10 Yes In Person
Nerlyn G. Pierson District 11 Yes In Person
Kimberly D. Salib District 11 No In Person
Ramya T. Hopley District 10 Yes Remote
Kathleen S. "Kathy" Smith District 6 No Remote
Diego Sanchez District 4 No Remote
Craig W. Amundson District 12 Yes In Person
Carol C. Ducret District 6 No Remote
Louise T. Bavis District 3 Yes Remote
Joan B. Thakor District 5 Yes Remote
Jaysen Lee Medhurst District 1 Yes In Person
Miriam Mennin District 12 Absent Absent
Barbara E. O'Neill District 6 Yes Remote
Valerie Stauffer District 7 Yes Remote
Sheryl B. Sorbaro District 10 Yes Remote
Brad Radulovacki District 11 Yes In Person
Mary Ellen D. Markowitz District 2 No Remote
Brian R. Raney District 9 Yes In Person
Diana D. Singer District 10 Yes Remote
Richard J. Margenot District 8 No Remote
Alison F. Soler District 8 No In Person
Jane C. Weisbecker District 9 No Remote
Allyson T. Cowin District 10 Did Not Vote Remote
Joseph H. Benoit Jr. District 5 No In Person
Steven P. Rubin District 3 No In Person
Scott E. Kalb District 7 Yes In Person
Christina P. Volkwein District 2 Yes In Person
Mary A. Keller District 12 Yes Remote
Dana Gordon District 8 No Remote
Lauren B. O'Keefe District 9 No Remote
Elizabeth J. "Liz" Eckert District 4 No Remote
Lisa Becker Edmundson District 8 No Remote
Marla M. Weston District 1 Yes Remote
Michael P. Brescia District 9 Yes Remote
Jan Rogers Kniffen District 11 No Remote
Seth W. Bacon District 4 No Remote
Hannah P. Doherty District 8 No In Person
Lucia D. Jansen District 7 Yes In Person
P. Jude Collins District 10 No In Person
Daniel Izzo District 6 Yes Remote
William W. Galvin III District 7 Absent Absent
Abbe F. Large District 9 Yes Remote
Elizabeth "Betsy" J. Galindo District 7 Yes Remote
Dana G. Neuman District 11 No Remote
Anthony James Moor District 7 Yes Remote
Daniel C. Schreck District 10 No Remote
John M. McShea District 6 No In Person
Jane S. Sprung District 10 Yes Remote
Carl Griffasi District 9 No Remote
Samarpana Tamm District 4 Yes Remote
Claudia A. Carthaus District 9 No Remote
Tracy H. Freedman District 11 No Remote
Peter G. Van Duyne District 5 Absent Absent
Ferdinando G. Schiro District 9 Yes Remote
Martha Ozizmir Shoemaker District 5 Yes In Person
Laura Darrin District 11 No In Person
Debbie L. Appelbaum District 7 No In Person
Alexander J. Popp District 4 Yes Remote
James Waters District 12 Yes In Person
Kathleen M. Myer District 8 No In Person
Averardo "Aldo" Pascarella District 2 Yes Remote
Joan F. Lowe District 3 Absent Absent
Cheryl A. Moss District 8 No In Person
David E. Oliver District 11 No In Person
Eileen J. Toretta District 2 No Remote
Tracy D. Parsons "Grossman" District 6 Yes Remote
Doreen M. Pearson District 7 Yes Remote
Jill M. Capalbo District 8 No Remote
Janet McMahon District 8 No Remote
Wilma Nacinovich District 2 Yes In Person
Alan A. Small District 10 No Remote
Chalon W. Lefebvre District 12 Yes Remote
Victoria C. Bostock District 11 Absent Absent
Sally E. Bednar District 6 No Remote
Alice B. Duff District 7 Yes Remote
Karen B. Giannuzzi District 11 No In Person
Paul E. Kramer District 5 No In Person
Mark R. Kordick District 9 No Remote
Edward D. Dadakis District 1 Yes Remote
Daniel E. P. Quigley District 1 No In Person
Barbara T. Darula District 9 No Remote
Joshua H. Brown District 4 Yes In Person
Adam M. Brodsky District 11 Yes Remote
Jillian C. Aufderheide District 1 Yes Remote
Luke Szymczak District 7 Yes Remote
Frederick Lee Jr District 1 Yes Remote
Ralph E. Penny District 11 Did Not Vote In Person
Robert J. McKnight Jr. District 4 Yes In Person
Cory G. Williams District 8 Yes Remote
Judith G. Goss District 1 Yes Remote
Radhika A. Patel District 10 Yes Remote
Adam A. Rothman District 3 Yes Remote
Adam L. Leader District 11 Yes In Person
Hector E. Arzeno District 8 No In Person
Vincent C. Pastore District 8 No Remote
Margaret G. Heppelmann District 11 Yes In Person
Henry A. Orphys District 7 Yes Remote
Robert T. May District 12 Yes In Person
Lihong Zhang District 1 Yes In Person
Charles H. Parkhurst District 5 Absent Absent
Jonathan M. Perloe District 8 Yes Remote
Dean C. Goss District 1 Yes In Person
Rosalind Nicastro District 3 Yes Remote
Felice "Felix" Rovelli District 5 Yes Remote
Ed J. Lopez District 3 Yes Remote
Stephen R. Meskers District 6 No In Person
Francia Alvarez District 12 Yes Remote
Sarah R. Haag-Fisk District 9 No Remote
Sandra K. Harris District 10 No Remote
Lucy von Brachel District 4 Yes In Person
Ellen M. Brennan-Galvin District 7 Did Not Vote Remote
Michael Spilo District 11 Yes In Person
Alison W. Ghiorse District 1 Yes Remote
Christopher "Skip" Parker Jr. District 5 No Remote
Andrew R. Melillo District 3 No Remote
Myra H. Klockenbrink District 8 Yes Remote
Ronald F. Carosella District 4 No Remote
Marina Rosin District 7 Yes Remote
Lucy B. Krasnor District 5 Yes Remote
Thomas J. Cahill District 7 Yes Remote
John M. Merrill District 6 No In Person
Elizabeth C. Mac Gillivray District 7 Yes Remote
Debra Ciampi Kolman District 10 Yes Remote
Brigitte A. Lee District 1 Yes Remote
Julia H. Lane District 1 Yes Remote
Catherine L. Whitaker District 5 Yes In Person
Brian J. Malin District 9 Yes In Person
Aaron J. Leonard District 12 Yes Remote
Kara L. Philbin District 10 Did Not Vote In Person
Duncan G. Burke District 2 Yes Remote
Betsey S. Frumin District 9 Yes Remote
Abigail R. McCarthy District 12 Absent Absent
Ellen Murdock District 12 Yes Remote
Mary G. "Nanette" Burrows District 7 Yes Remote
Adele Caroll District 8 No Remote
Katharine Ashworth District 1 No Remote
Paula Legere-Mickley District 12 Yes Remote
Tara S. Restieri District 7 Yes Remote
Thomas M. West District 11 Yes Remote
Donald R. Conway District 2 Yes Remote
Mary Connolly Flynn District 12 Yes Remote